福建移动业务支撑流程再造

The Research of Fujian Mobile Business Support Processes Reengineering

本文首先从全业务运营后的行业竞争、客户需求、企业自身运营需求三个角度入手,对福建移动进行了外部环境分析,福建移动只有进行业务支撑流程再造,改变原有的业务支撑模式,才能满足全业务运营后的企业“低成本高效益”战略转型的需要,才能提高支撑运营效率、满足客户的需求、提高客户满意度。本文选取了福建移动业务支撑流程中的事件管理流程作为关键业务流程,并以这个流程为例分析福建移动业务支撑流程再造过程,分析原有流程存在的问题,找出业务支撑流程再造的关键环节,设定流程再造的目标,确定事件管理流程价值链、和增值流程,然后采用系统化改造的方法重新设计事件流程的非增值活动和辅助活动,并定义了事件流程的设计模型。在流程再...

This article first described the changes in industry competition, customer demands,and corporation’s operation demands,then provided an in•depth strategic analysis and research of Fujian Mobile in entire services operation environment.In order to meet the needs of the corporate strategy adjustment,Fujian Mobile must carry out BPR of business supporting operation,change the existing mode of b...

电信运营商; 业务流程再造; 价值链; Business Process Reengineering; Telecom Operators; Value Chain