我国商业银行汇率避险工具分析及风险管理策略研究

The Analysis of Commercial Bank’s Exchange Rate Hedging Instruments of Our Country and Research of Which Risk Management Strategy

自2005年人民币汇率制度改革以来,人民币对美元汇率表现出持续升值态势。2005年7月至2012年12月末,人民币对美元汇率已累计升值31.68%。随着人民币汇率改革的延续,人民银行在外汇市场中的干预角色将更加趋于弱化,市场供求在人民币汇率形成中发挥更大的基础性作用。人民币外汇衍生品市场在逐步成长壮大。在2008年全球金融危机影响下,欧洲债务危机愈演愈烈,引发了外汇市场剧烈波动。随着国内外金融经济形势的变化,人民币汇率的持续升值对我国微观经济主体特别是进出口企业经营活动产生了巨大影响。预计未来人民币汇率变动可能不再继续保持升值态势,而呈现双向波动。持续的汇率波动风险,让我国微观进出口贸易主体纷...

Since Chinese government launched RMB exchange rate forming mechanism reform in July,2005,the RMB against dollar has appreciated about 31.68% until the end of 2012.As the reform going on, the intervention role of the People's Bank of China in the foreign exchange market will be tend to week. Market supply and demand play the more basic role in the RMB exchange rate. RMB foreign exchange derivative...

汇率避险; 金融工具; 风险管理; Exchange rate hedge; Financial instruments; Risk management