重庆市北碚区旅游产业发展战略研究

Study on the Development Strategy of Tourism Industry in Beibei District of Chongqing City

随着居民收入水平的提高及社会经济的转型,旅游产业成为推动经济发展的新增长点,尤其是在市场经济条件下,旅游产业之间的竞争也越发激烈,如何提高区域旅游产业竞争力成为推动区域不断发展过程中亟待解决的问题。随着重庆市统筹城乡综合配套改革试验区的设立、中心城市确立、两江新区成立,带来了重庆经济、社会发展的新起点、新平台、新方向。北碚区作为新兴的主城核心区,如何在新平台中找准定位、确立方向,是摆在北碚区经济发展中的新兴课题。 对北碚区旅游产业发展战略的研究具有重大的理论与现实意义。对旅游产业发展战略研究,不仅可以弥补现阶段旅游产业发展战略研究比较分散的缺陷,同时,开展北碚区旅游产业发展战略的研究还具有重...

With the increased income levels and socio-economic restructuring, promotion of tourism industry has become a new growth point of economic development, especially in the market economy, tourism industry, the competition between the more intense, how to improve the tourism industry competitiveness become area promote the continuous development of the process of regional problems to be solved. With ...

旅游产业; 发展战略; SWOT分析; deveiopment; SWOT analysis