秋水伊人品牌内衣品类项目市场定位研究

Study of the Qiushuiyiren brand lingerie project market positioning

摘要 近年来,随着国内女装品牌的发展迅猛,杭派女装也成为国内女装领域的一支主流。但由于杭派女装的品牌前身大部分都是在杭州四季青批发市场中的批发商演变发展而来,因此他们的运营模式大部分以分销代理加大批发模式为主,相对其他地区女装品牌而言,在直营店铺的管理能力相对薄弱;在商品方面,仍沿袭批发模式时期的单款开发模式,导致商品品类相对比较单一。 以杭派知名女装秋水伊人品牌为例,在商品企划方面存在梭织类产品色系相对单一固化,针织品类相对薄弱,面辅料品质感差,整盘商品内外衣可搭配的SKU较少导致联带销售率较低等问题。商品的性价比、品质感有待提升,才可能配合到2013年及今后几年的秋水伊人品牌新形象的推...

Abstract In recent years, with the rapid development of the domestic clothing brands, Hangzhou brand has become one of the women's clothing mainstreams. However, most Hangzhou brand developers are evolved from the previous wholesaler in Hangzhou Evergreen wholesaling market. Most of their business models are still based on the distribution agent and wholesale. Therefore, their management capacity...

内衣品类项目; 市场定位; 品类营销; 内衣品牌; Lingerie project; Market positioning; Category marketing; Lingerie brand