来厦游客伴手礼购买行为研究

Investigation of Tourists’ Buying Behavior of Purchasing Tourism Commodity in Xiamen

旅游购物作为旅游活动的六大内容之一,其重要性众所周知,旅游购物不仅能满足游客的物质需求,更是诱发游客对旅游目的地美好回忆的重要载体,也是追加游客人均消费的重要手段。目前一些发达国家旅游购物收入占旅游总收入的40%-60%,而在我国只占到20%左右,这与世界旅游大国的地位很不相符。而厦门市的旅游购物发展情况又是怎样的呢?据厦门旅游局统计,厦门2012年旅游收入中,旅游购物仅占20.2%,近三年来也仅在20%左右浮动。如何发展旅游购物是一个非常值得我们业界和学术界共同探讨的问题。 本文在总结前人研究成果的基础上,从消费心理学和行为学的角度出发,运用消费者购买行为模型中霍华德-谢斯模型为理论基础,...

As one of six components of tourism, tourism shopping contributes significantly to the tourism revenue. Tourism shopping not only brings the goods to the tourists, but also gives beautiful memories for their traveling. Especially, shopping is an important way to increase the tourists’ per capita consumption. It has been found that the tourism shopping revenue make up 40% to 60% of the total touris...

来厦游客; 伴手礼; 购买行为; Tourists in Xiamen; Tourism Commodity; Purchasing Behavior