我国企业境外投资风险管理存在的问题及对策探讨

Discussion on Problems and Solutions of Chinese Enterprises’ Overseas Investment Risk Management

在经济一体化的全球局势下,我国政府越来越意识到企业走出国门进行境外投资的重要性。自2001年“走出去”战略被写入我国《国民经济和社会发展第十个五年计划纲要》以来,我国企业迅速加快境外投资的步伐,境外投资规模不断扩大,投资模式日益多元化。不可否认,国际投资市场为走出去的企业提供了更广阔的发展空间,这些年我国也伴随着产生了一些较有影响力的跨国企业。然而,国际市场投资环境复杂多变,企业在境外投资时常因不能及时识别和应对投资风险而导致最终境外投资的失败。在此背景下,对企业境外投资风险管理进行研究,以帮助企业将风险控制在可接受范围之内,具有重要理论意义和实践价值。 本文共分为六章,各章节内容安排如下:...

Under the global situation of economic integration, Chinese government is increasingly aware of the importance of enterprises’ overseas investment. Since the year 2001 when the “going out” strategy was written into “China's national economy and social development in the tenth five-year plan”, Chinese enterprises have rapidly accelerated the pace of overseas investment, the scale of overseas invest...

境外投资; 境外并购; 风险管理; Overseas investment; Overseas merger and acquisition; Risk management