汽车企业大规模定制下按订单定位模式的优化分析

Optimization Analysis of LTO Mode under the Environment of Mass Customization in Auto Enterprises

本文从汽车工业的现状出发,针对现存的库存高、订单交付周期长、客户满意度低等问题,以大规模定制生产方式和订单交付理论为切入点,对汽车企业的生产物流系统建立仿真模型,并对模型进行优化。 本文使用ExtendSim仿真软件来进行建模和优化分析,将汽车企业的生产物流系统作为一个整体进行建模,模型的定制程度为选项定制,订单交付模式为按订单定位模式,生产参数主要参考国内某汽车企业的生产情况。为了使模型的逻辑更加清晰,使用ExtendSim的封装功能将各个逻辑功能封装起来,封装后模型主要由预测订单生产模块、顾客订单生成模块、订单搜索模块、涂装模块、总装模块、配送模块、订单处理模块以及系统设置模块组成。 ...

This paper starting from the present situation of auto industry uses mass customization production mode and order delivery theory to solve the existing high inventory, long order delivery cycle time and low customer satisfaction. Establish the auto enterprise production logistics system simulation model and optimize the model. This paper uses ExtendSim simulation software to establish, optimize a...

大规模定制; 按订单定位; 系统仿真; Mass Customization (MC); Locate-To-Order(LTO); Simulation