中国电信高校市场品牌整合营销传播分析

Analysis on Integrated Marketing Communication of China Telecom’s Brand in Colleges

2008年是中国电信产业发展历程上极不平凡的一年,中国电信行业运营商重组再一次启动,原六大电信运营商合并为三大全业务运营商。2009年1月,中国移动通信集团公司(以下简称“中国移动”)、中国电信集团公司(以下简称“中国电信”)、中国联合网络通信集团有限公司(以下简称“中国联通”)同时获得第三代移动通信经营牌照,新的市场竞争格局由此形成。 3G时代,固网语音业务下滑严重,收入增长乏力,移动业务成为驱动收入增长的重要力量。中国电信积极开展企业转型战略,努力通过业务结构优化释放经营风险。经过四年的全业务运营,中国电信移动业务增长迅速,尤其在3G用户发展上已初具规模,截止2011年底,中国电信移动用...

In 2008, a extraordinary year in Chinese telecommunications history, operators of Chinese telecom industry were restructured again, the 6 former telecom operators were merged into 3 all business operators in China . In January, 2009, China Mobile, China Telecom and China Unicom obtained the 3rd Generation mobile business license in the same time, which meant a new market competition formed. In 3G...

中国电信; 高校; 品牌; 整合营销传播; China Telecom; College; Brand; IMC