精益生产在F公司的实践研究

Practice Study on Lean Production in Company F

精益生产方式为各国企业提供了一个更为先进和实用的生产管理方式。中国企业想要提高竞争力,在全球化的浪潮中存活下来,必须不断提高生产效率和利润。引入精益生产方式成为很多中国企业必须的选择,因此研究精益生产方式在企业的实施具有现实的意义。 为了面对快速多变、竞争日趋激烈的市场环境,进一步消除浪费、降低成本和提高生产效率,F公司从2009年开始推行精益生产方式。 本文基于精益生产的理念,通过大量的实例,重点阐述了持续改进、品质优先、准时化、灵活性以及全员参与这五个方面在F公司的实施过程。 通过三年精益生产的应用,F公司主要考核指标逐年提升,达到了公司制定的各项目标。总的来说精益生产方式在F公司取...

Lean Production provides a more advanced and practical production management for enterprises all over the world. If Chinese companies want to improve their competitiveness and survive in the wave of globalization, they must continuously improve production efficiency and profits. Many Chinese enterprises choose to introduce the Lean Production, therefore studying how the Lean Production implement i...

关键词:精益生产; 改善; 实施; Key Words: Lean Production; Kaizen; Implement