企业家特征与企业国际化——基于中国经验的实证研究

Entrepreneur Characteristics and Firm Internationalization:An Empirical Study in China

摘要 在经济全球化不断加深的大背景下,中国企业的国际化经营得到了空前的发展。但与国外企业相比,中国开展国际化经营的企业却是比较少的,而且这些企业的国际化经营程度也相对较低。所以如何提高我国企业的国际化程度已成为我国企业发展的关键问题之一。企业家作为企业的最高决策者,对企业战略的制订和实施起着至关重要的作用,而国际化作为企业的一项重要战略决策,必然受到企业家的影响。因此,本文基于高层梯队理论和企业国际化的相关理论,对企业家特征和企业国际化之间的关系展开研究,进一步地了解在我国独特的制度环境下,企业家特征对企业国际化的影响,并为提高我国企业的国际化程度提供可行性政策建议。 在回顾了国内外对企业...

ABSTRACT In the context of increasing economic globalization, the international operations of Chinese enterprises have been an unprecedented development. However, compared with foreign enterprises, the number of Chinese international enterprises is very little, and the level of international operations is also relatively low. So how to improve the international level has become one of the key iss...

关键词:企业家; 企业家特征; 企业国际化; Key Words: Entrepreneur; Entrepreneur Characteristics; Firm Internationalization