中国平安和中国人寿投资价值比较分析

Comparative Analysis on Investment Value of Ping An Insurance(Group) Company of China and China Life Insurance(Group) Company

改革开放三十几年来,我国居民可支配收入大幅提高,带来了国内保险市场的高速发展,并造就了中国平安和中国人寿这样的大型保险公司的快速成长。随着金融全球化进程的推进和我国金融开放程度的提高,大量的国际资本涌入中国。作为中国金融行业中开放力度最大的一个行业,大量外资保险公司进入中国市场,造成本土保险公司面临巨大挑战。为了应对竞争和提高风险抵御能力,国内大型保险公司近几年纷纷走上上市的道路。因此,如何评估上市保险公司的质量以及投资价值成为学术界和实务中的热点问题之一。本文结合定性和定量的分析方法,从行业以及公司自身经营的基本面,对中国平安和中国人寿的投资价值进行分析,并选用理论上和实务中常用的内含价值法...

The disposable income of Chinese residents experiences a substantial increase in the 30 years of reform and opening up,bringing the high-speed development of the domestic insurance market. Thus many large insurance companies such as Ping An Insurance (Group) Company Of China and China Life Insurance (Group) Company experience a rapid growth. However, with the advance of the process of financial gl...

保险公司; 价值评估; 内含价值法; Insurance companies; Value estimate; The embedded value method