中国电信福州分公司3G流量经营策略研究

Research on the 3G Traffic Operation of Fuzhou Telecom

随着3G技术的成熟和LTE、4G技术的快速发展,移动互联网成为如今发展最快、市场潜力最大的行业,特别是近几年智能手机的快速发展,移动流量也呈现出几何式的增长,这不仅影响着消费者的行为模式,同样也对传统运营商的经营模式带来机遇与挑战。 本文主要对中国电信福州分公司的3G流量经营进行研究。首先,对产品和市场营销理论、客户关系理论、3G流量经营等相关理论进行回顾;在此基础上,本文对中国电信福州分公司的3G流量经营现状进行分析,包括福州电信流量经营的总体情况和具体工作,并对比中国移动、中国联通某分公司流量经营的工作,对中国电信福州分公司3G流量经营取得的成效进行总结;并以此为基础,对中国电信福州分公...

With the rapid development of 3G technology, LTE technology and 4G, mobile Internet has become the fastest growing market in the world. Especially the rapid development of 3G mobile phone in recent years, the mobile traffic also showed a geometric growth, which not only affects the consumer behavior patterns, but also brings opportunities and challenges for traditional operators. This paper mainl...

福州电信; 3G; 流量经营; Fuzhou Telecom; Traffic operation