C公司航运市场营销策略研究

Shipping Market Strategy Analysis of C Company

摘要 在国际货物运输中,90%以上的货物是通过海上运输来实现的,海上运输是当前国际贸易的重要组成部分。随着贸易自由化和全球经济一体化进程的加快,国际航运业呈现繁荣景象。2008年世界金融危机爆发之前,世界经济平稳较快增长,尤其是以中国为首的发展中国家工业化进程加速,使得航运市场出现了历史上的黄金期。在利益驱动之下,国内外金融资本纷纷参与航运市场炒作,一度使得该市场达到了白热化的程度。金融危机爆发后,经济下滑,世界贸易量大幅降低导致全球航运市场出现了跳水式的下跌,从而致使很多国内外航运公司在近几年经营状况恶化,业绩持续亏损,甚至不少公司因亏损而倒闭。C公司是一家以集装箱航运为主的航运公司,...

ABSTRACT In the international transportation, more than 90% of the goods are transport by ship, so maritime transport is an important part of the current international trade. With the acceleration of trade liberalization and global economic integration, international shipping industry is booming. Before the financial crisis in 2008, the world economic grew steadily and rapidly, especially in de...

C公司; 航运市场; 营销策略; C Company; Shipping Market; Marketing Strategy