我国公司财务风险预警模型研究——基于2007-2010年度A股的经验证据

A Study on Prediction Models of Enterprises' Financial Risk —— Based on the Empirical Evidence of A-shares Between 2007-2010

2007年的次级贷危机引起了一场始料未及的金融风暴。经过此次金融危机的洗礼,我国公司对于风险管理的意识日渐加强。构建财务风险预警模型,可助公司及时识别、预测、应对其可能存在的财务风险,具有重要的现实意义。公司外部信息使用者也可利用财务风险预警模型预估公司的财务风险状况,并依据预测结果理性决策。 在文献回顾的基础上,本文定义财务风险,是在利用财务杠杆基础上,公司经营偏离预期的不确定性。根据财务活动可将财务风险划分为筹资风险、投资风险、资金回收风险及收益分配风险。就此定义剖析、解构后,本文提出从财务杠杆、内部控制、现金流量三个方面构建财务风险预警模型的研究假设。本文选取2010-2013年度因两...

The subprime crisis of 2007 caused an unexpected financial storm. After the crisis, our company started to pay more attention to risk management. It is significant for us to build up probabilistic prediction model for financial risks since corporate managers can take advantage of it to recognize, predict and cope with the financial risk. External information users can also use the model to forecas...

财务风险; 财务杠杆; 内部控制; Financial Risk; Financial Leverage; Internal Control