A高校中层管理人员竞聘制度研究

A study of the competitive employment mechanismutilized among middle managers in A University

竞聘制度的有效建立能够实现能岗匹配,使得每一个岗位配备有合适的人, 每一个人都有合适的岗位。但竞聘制度能否得到有效落实,关键在于竞聘制度体 系设计的合理性和科学性。 本文共分为五章,其核心章节为第三章和第四章,重点研究高校中层管理人 员竞聘制度,以胜任力模型为基础,运用360°绩效测评法、演讲、面试及无领 导小组讨论等评价中心测评技术方法,构建符合A高校中层管理人员竞聘工作实 际需要的竞聘制度。 第一章:绪论。 第二章:竞聘制度的相关理论综述。本章节对竞聘上岗理论进行了理论综述, 阐明竞聘制度的内涵、特点、目的,说明竞聘制度的理论基础、胜任力模型的构 建及评价中心的运用方法...

Effectively establishing the competitive employment mechanism (CEM) can help realize the goal of competency-position fit, with each position equipped with the right talent and each talent fill the right post. Nevertheless, the key to effectually implementing the CEM lies in the rationality and scientificity of its design pattern. This thesis consists of five chapters, the third and fourth ones...

人力资源; 中层管理人员; 竞聘制度