A民营医院超越预算管理研究

A Study of Beyond Budgeting - In the Case of Private Hospital A

摘要 预算管理是一项在国内外企业中广泛采用的管理控制工具,它由最初单纯的计划、协调功能发展到如今同时具有约束、激励、评价功能为一体的管理控制系统,从而成为企业管理的核心内容之一。但是,随着整个社会经济环境发生了变化:从工业经济时代向信息经济时代转变,企业经营环境的不确定性和竞争性明显增强。传统预算管理的控制功能和业绩评价作用已经开始动摇,其刚性特点、与战略脱节、过分强调财务指标等缺点日益显现,使得其在实践中的效果差强人意,难以实现资源的最优配置和提供控制评价基础的作用,甚至导致出现一些消极的诸如预算松弛、舞弊等行为。克莱斯勒(Chrysler)公司前任总裁鲍勃•鲁兹(BobLut...

Abstract As a widely used management control tool among domestic and overseas enterprises, Budget Management has evolved for its original simplistic functionality of planning and coordination to a comprehensive management control system with integrated functions of constraint, incentive and evaluation. It has therefore become an integral part of enterprise management. However, with the changes in...

传统预算; 超越预算; 战略; Traditional Budget; Beyond Budgeting; Strategies