IPO折价、限售解禁及高派现倾向:基于IP0限售规定的实证研究

IPO Underpricing, Lockup Expiration and The Tendency of High Cash Dividends:The Empirical Evidence Based on The Limited-sale Provisions of IPO

公司进行IPO存在着大量的限售股东,这些限售股东持股比例大,多数情况下是大股东。根据IPO限售期的规定,IPO过程可分为:IPO上市时,IPO上市后至IPO限售股解禁期满前,IPO解禁期满时等几个阶段。那么IPO限售股东在每个阶段的行为如何? IPO折价现象普遍存在,本文研究的第一个问题是通过论证IPO折价率与限售股东之间是否存在着关系,以探讨IPO时限售股东的行为。本文研究的第二个问题是在IPO之后,限售股解禁时,限售股东是否对限售股解禁的市场反应产生影响。本文研究的第三个问题是,在IPO之后,解禁期满前,由于限售政策的约束,限售股东无法通过减持获利,那么限售股东是否会通过其他的方式,以更...

There is a large number of restricted shareholders in intial public offering,a large proportion of them is the majority shareholder generally. Accordding to the provision of IPO lockup period, the IPO process can be divided into several period: the time when shares listed, after IPO listed and prior to the lockup expiration, the time when lockup expire. Then how do the IPO restricted shareholders ...

IPO限售; IPO折价; 限售解禁; IPO lockup; IPO underpricing; Lockup expiration