中小企业董事会结构与多元化关系的实证研究

Empirical Research on the Relationship between Board Structure and Diversification in Small and Medium-sized Enterprise

中小企业作为国民经济的重要组成部分,相关领域对其的研究越来越多。但是多元化战略却是众多研究领域中的一大空白区域,但多元化战略是中小企业发展壮大,成为大型企业至关重要的途径。我们应当对中小企业多元化战略的研究引起重视。同时,董事会已经越来越成为公司战略决策和实施的重要参与者。本文在借鉴前人相关研究的基础上,从资源依赖理论和委托代理理论的角度出发,研究讨论了中小企业的董事会结构与其战略多元化程度之间的关系,以丰富相关领域的研究。 本文以2011年前在深圳证券交易所中小板和创业板上市的476家上市公司共476个观测值为研究样本,研究了中小企业董事会结构对公司多元化战略的影响。本文梳理了国内外中小企...

As an important component of the national economy, there are more and more researches on SMEs. But the studies on SMEs' diversification strategy are not many. There are studies showing that diversification is a vital way for SMEs to grow and become large enterprises. We should pay more attention to SMEs’ diversification study. Meanwhile, the board has become company's important participants of st...

中小企业; 董事会; 董事会结构; 多元化; Small and medium-sized enterprise; Board; Board structure; Diversification