凡客的电子商务创新启示

The Revelation Based On Innovation Of Vancle

电子商务进入一个新的变革时代,在瞬息万变的市场环境中,依靠简单的模范已难以立足,唯有创新才能立于不败之地。对于中小B2C企业来说,如何开展更加有效的经营活动,探索更多的创新模式以保持自身的可持续发展,成为其当前迫切需要研究的问题。目前针对中小B2C电商发展策略的研究尚处于初步探索阶段,对B2C电商创新的研究几乎是一片空白,这使得本文的研究具有一定的学术和实践意义。 本文采用理论分析结合案例实践的方式对中小B2C企业的创新策略予以阐述。本文通过对B2C模式以及B2C电商的现状、创新理论进行分析,并以凡客诚品为例探讨了其在消费者体验、品牌定位、个性化营销与服务以及模式衍伸方面的成就,总结出我国中...

E-commerce has entered a revolutionary era. In such a rapidly changing market environment, no company can survive just relying on a simple model without any innovation. For small B2C enterprises, it’s very urgent that how they can run business more effectively, and win sustainable development with more innovation. Currently study on small & medium size B2C E-commerce companies is still in primary ...

中小B2C企业; 凡客; 服务创新; 消费者为中心; VANCL; Service innovation; Customer-centric