基于企业网络视角的自适应营销能力研究

A Study on Adaptive Marketing Capability: Firm Network Perspective

随着信息技术在经济领域应用的不断深入,和全球化经济的加快发展,市场需求呈现出的特征变得更加多样化和差异化,越来越复杂、无序、多变。在这样的时代背景下,市场环境的剧烈变化对企业的营销管理工作提出了严峻的挑战,传统的营销组合策略失去了原有的作用,企业的营销创新速度也赶不上市场变化的速度。我们从全球视角也观察到,世界上有些原来十分优秀的企业实体,甚至是世界500强的知名企业虽然都拥有经典、系统的战略体系,如今却也走向衰败,其关键原因就是在当前的市场背景下,没能及时转变自身传统的营销战略模式,具有前瞻性地、主动地预测和适应市场环境即将发生的变化。近年来,学者们通过研究表明信息经济背景下,不仅信息超载将...

With the deepening application of information technology in economic field and the accelerating development of economic globalization, market demand is not only diverse and differentiated, but also complex, disorderly, changeable. In this background, dramatic changes in the market environment posed a severe challenge to the enterprises’ marketing management. Traditional marketing mix lost its orig...

自适应营销能力; 企业网络; 企业绩效; Adaptive Marketing Capablity; Firm Network; Firm Performance