中外酒店集团的人力资源管控模式比较研究

A comparative study on Human Resources Management and Control mode of Chinese and Foreign Hotel Group

随着我国经济持续快速的发展,带动了全民旅游热的兴起,旅游产业投资及消费活跃,其中酒店业是最早对外开放的行业之一。跨国酒店业巨头均看好中国良好的发展前景,加快进军中国市场的步伐,目前一二线城市的酒店业已呈现出近饱和的状态。与此同时,国内酒店集团与跨国酒店集团相比尚处在起步阶段:一方面,在外部市场面临着越来越激烈的竞争,另一方面,在内部管理上还存在着观念陈旧、方法粗放、标准缺乏、执行力差及组织运转效率低下等问题。因此,迫切需要在学习国际酒店集团管控模式的基础上创新,将理论和实践相结合,从改革创新中找出适合我国国情的酒店集团的管理控制模式,培养更多酒店行业管理的专门人才,对于解决我国目前酒店业面临的...

The rapid growth of China economy in recent years flourished the hospitality industry both in investment and consumption, especially the development of hotel industry. This trend occurred the new cycle of hotel investment. More and more multinational hotel giant optimize the hotel development in China, and invest a number of money for exploring local market. Although, meanwhile, the local hotel in...

酒店集团 人力资源 管控模式; Hotel Group Human Resources Management Control