汽车制造厂导入ERP系统研究—以东南汽车为例

A Study on ERP System Implementation to Auto Manufacturing Company, Taking SOUEAST MOTOR as an Example

汽车制造业是当今最复杂的大批量制造行业,每部车涉及上千项零件和数百家供应商。这就要求汽车制造企业对供应链有很强的协同能力,保证物流、信息流、资金流的顺畅流通。为此国内大部份汽车制造企业都导入了ERP系统,以将企业内部的制造活动以及供应商的制造资源整合在一起,形成一个完整的供应链。本文希望从汽车行业及汽车企业出发,分析导入ERP对汽车制造企业的影响,总结ERP导入、成功实施的关键因素。并结合自身在东南汽车导入ERP过程中的工作实践,以给汽车制造厂导入ERP系统提供一些借鉴。文章首先介绍了研究的背景和意义,研究内容及结构安排,针对研究的基础,如ERP理论概述,精益生产等理论进行介绍。然后从国内外汽...

The automotive industry is the most complex high-volume manufacturing industry, involving thousands of items per vehicle parts and hundreds of suppliers. This requires that automobile manufacturers have a strong supply chain collaboration capability to ensure the smooth flow of logistics, information flow, and capital flow. For this reason the majority of the domestic automobile manufacturers have...

汽车制造厂; 东南汽车; ERP; Automobile manufacturers; SouEast Motor