企业集团内部资本市场的利益输送功能——基于复星集团的案例研究

Tunnelling of Internal Capital Market in Enterprise Group——Case Study Based on Group Fuxing

内部资本市场是企业集聚多条渠道的资本,以企业内部一定的机构作为运行载体,在企业各部门(或企业集团内各成员企业)之间进行分配,以提高内部资本使用效率,最终在企业内部实现资本的有效流动和配置的一种机制。随着企业集团的发展,内部资本市场的运行受到越来越多学者的关注。在我国这样新兴市场中,由于企业融资环境的制约,许多中国企业集团面临着严重的外部融资约束,内部资本市场资本的有效配置在一定程度上缓解了外部融资约束。但是在投资者法律保护不健全的情况下,上市公司股权高度集中下的公司治理问题、金字塔股权结构控制权与现金流权分离的情况及其复杂控制关系的特征,可能导致内部资本市场资本配置部分成为利益输送的工具,使内...

Internal capital market is a mechanism that puts the cash flow from multi channels together, then allocates them to different parts of the enterprise or different companies of the enterprise group, eventually to achieve the effective flow and allocation of capital within the enterprise. With the development of enterprise groups, the efficiency of internal capital market attracts more and more att...

企业集团; 内部资本市场; 利益输送功能