集团公司构建增值型内部审计体系的探索——以J 集团公司为例

Research on the Development of Value-Added Internal AuditSystem in Group Company—Taking J Group Company as an Example

随着21世纪市场经济的发展与竞争环境的变化,企业内部越来越迫切需要建立一套完整、科学的治理机制,而内部审计作为公司治理的重要手段而广泛存在。国际内部审计师协会(IIA)在1999年7月颁布的关于内部审计的第五次定义中指出:“内部审计是一种独立、客观的保证与咨询活动,旨在增加价值和改善组织运营”。此定义已将内部审计的职能从以前的检查和监督扩充到了一种价值创造活动,通过这种活动达到为股东和其他利益相关者创造价值。企业价值增值型内部审计是一种审计理念,是内部审计发展的新趋势。 对于众多的现代企业--集团公司而言,内部审计是进行有效内部管理所实施的一种保证与咨询服务活动。它采取系统化、规范化的方法对...

In the 21st century, the development of market economy and the competitive environment changes, the more and more enterprise urgently need to establish a complete and scientific management mechanism. The internal audit is an important means of corporate governance. In July 1999, the international institute of internal auditors (IIA) enacted on the fifth definition of internal audit is that: "Inter...

集团公司; 内部审计; 增值审计; Group company; Value-added audit