CFO特征与公司业绩的关系研究

A study of the relationship between CFO’s features and cooperate performance

CFO源于西方国家,其出现的初衷是为了解决委托代理问题,由所有者向企业委派CFO,监督经理层的运作,特别是资金财务方面的工作,以有效避免内部人控制,保护所有者的利益。但时至今日,CFO已日益发展成为CEO(首席执行官)的战略伙伴,参与公司战略决策。在公司的经营管理中,CFO担当着战略支持和财务监控的重要角色。研究CFO制度是对企业的经营发展有重要意义的一项内容。 目前,我国对CFO的研究主要集中在CFO的职能定位、素质能力要求、应承担的法律责任、CFO变更对公司影响等方面,对于CFO特征与公司业绩之间的关联性研究较少,对于有关CFO其他一些问题也还有待深入研究,如:CFO的任职资格、如何激励...

CFO system,derived from Western countries,is designed to solve the problem of principal-agent. In order to effectively avoid the internal-control,to protect theirinterests, shareholders authorize CFO to supervise the operation of managers, especiallythe operation of firm’s finance. Till now ,CFO has taken part in the firm’s strategic decision-making and is becoming the strategic partner of CEO (...

CFO; CFO特征; 公司业绩; CFO features