福建省跨境贸易人民币结算业务影响因素分析

An Study of Factors Affecting the Cross-Border Trade RMB Settlement in Fujian Province

2009年4月8日,跨境贸易人民币结算试点工作率先在上海、广州、深圳、珠海和东莞五座城市启动,标志着人民币国际化迈出了关键的一步。福建,作为东部沿海外向型经济的重要省份,于2010年6月加入了试点范围。中国银行龙海市支行与福建全通资源再生工业园有限公司办理的首笔业务,正式拉开了福建省跨境贸易人民币结算业务的序幕。 然而,与其他试点省份相比,福建跨境贸易人民币结算总体规模不大,虽然增长速度迅猛,但在全国结算总额中的占比仍然较低。鉴于此,探讨福建跨境贸易人民币结算的发展状况,认清影响业务发展的关键因素,进而有针对性地提出适合福建省情的业务创新建议,是本文的研究目的所在。 本文首先对跨境贸易结算...

On April 8, 2009, an important step was taken toward a trial of RMB internationalization as cross-border RMB in trade account were initiated in five cities in China including Shanghai, Guangzhou, Shenzhen, Zhuhai and Dongguan. As an important export-oriented province in east coast China, Fujian was also added to the trial cities in June 2010. The first cross-border RMB business in Fujian took plac...

跨境贸易; 人民币结算; 业务创新; cross-border trade; RMB settlement