承销商IPO定价量裁权及其影响的研究——来自我国询价制的经验证据

Underwriter's Pricing Discretion in Bookbuilt IPOs: Evidence from China

从2005年到2011年,我国询价制经过了2006年9月、2009年6月和2010年10月的三次较大幅度的改革与完善,但我国询价制是一种不完全累计订单询价机制的基本制度特征并未改变。与许多西方国家询价制不同的是,我国承销商一直都没有被赋予股票分配权而只有定价量裁权。因此,西方IPO研究的前沿理论是否适用于我国询价制的实践以及该如何将已有学术研究结论应用到我国询价制等政策制定中,正逐渐成为各界人士广泛关注的问题。而我国询价制的改革实践(尤其是第三次改革后询价簿记详细信息的披露)正为检验西方主流IPO询价理论提供了难得的“准控制实验”机会和数据基础。因此本文将从我国询价制的改革实践出发,首次研究我...

Although Book-building in China have been reformed three times in September 2006, June 2009 and October 2010, respectively, the regulatory authority hasn’t given stock distribution rights to underwriters for fear of fair market and potential conflicts of interests. The regulatory authority, market participants and researchers have shown concerns about whether the mainstream views of western countr...

定价量裁权; IPO; 承销商; Pricing Discretion; Underwriter