宏都照明创业成长战略研究----一个基于管理层购买创业的案例分析

A Study on the Entrepreneurial Growth Strategy of Hongdu Lighting----The Case Analysis of Setting up a New Business by MBO

21世纪科学技术的更新速度越来越快,很多行业出现了整行业的需求衰退,此行业变成所谓的衰退产业,很多企业不得不考虑退出此行业。在此行业中的管理层如果有意愿创业,购买一家这样的中小企业,具有先期投入低和对原行业熟悉的优势,但同时面临的问题是采取何种成长战略以期快速地取得投资回报。 本文以照明灯用钨丝业中的一家企业为例,在LED半导体照明迅猛发展的今天,照明灯用钨丝市场已迅速萎缩,案例中的宏都照明老板决定退出该行业。原企业中的管理人员,经过多轮谈判后购买了该企业,在后续的经营过程中面临了许多问题,比如竞争成长战略如何选择、员工管理混乱和现金流缺少等。本文在客观地描述宏都照明的创业过程之后,对创业过...

In the 21century, the science and technology develop faster in some industries, the demands decreased dramatically, so we call the industries as “declining industry”, many companies have to exit the industry. The company management who want to be entrepreneurship can buy-out such a small and medium-sized enterprise in the declining industry, the advantage is less investment and be familiar with th...

照明钨丝; 管理层购买; 创业; 成长战略; Tungsten filament; Management buy-out; Entrepreneurship; Business growth strategy