创业板高管离职的信息含量研究

A Research on the Information Content of Executive Turnover on the Growth Enterprises Market

2009年10月23日创业板的开板,受到社会各界的广泛关注。创业板市场的建立,使中国的资本市场更加完善。创业板市场快速发展的同时,也出现了大规模的高管离职事件。这些离职事件的发生引发了投资者对高管离职套现动机的猜测,并对公司的发展前景产生质疑。高管离职事件频繁发生,不仅对公司发展不利,还损害了投资者的利益,更不利于新兴起的创业板市场健康稳定的发展。 本文选取2010年1月1日至2012年12月31日期间的创业板高管离职事件作为研究对象,采用市场调整法计算高管离职前后各窗口的累计超额收益率,对不同职位、不同持股情况和不同离职原因的高管离职事件分别进行单变量检验,并通过多元回归分析研究创业板高管...

The Growth Enterprises Market (GEM) board opened on September 23, 2010, bringing widespread concern. Its establishment improves the development of China's capital market. With the rapid development of GEM, there have been massive executive turnover events. The occurrence of these events triggers investors’ speculation that executives may sell their shares for cash. At the same time, the investors ...

创业板高管; 高管离职; 信息含量; GEM Executive; Executive Turnover; Information Content