厦门广播电视集团发展战略研究

The Research on Development Strategy of Xiamen Broadcasting and Television Group (XMG)

本文按照“组织形式上的集团化,经营方式上的产业化”的基本设计框架,从厦门广播电视集团产业发展现状入手,运用SWOT模型,在分析集团所处行业外部环境、集团内部资源及其优劣势和面临的战略发展机遇、挑战的基础上,提出了集团发展目标是通过实现三个转变,即由城市传媒集团向区域性传媒集团转变,经营主体从传统事业单位向现代企业转变,产业经营从单一经营结构向多元结构转变,构建和完善以广播电视传媒为核心的产业链,不断提升集团的社会影响力和核心竞争能力,把集团建设成为东南沿海实力强、影响力大的综合性区域性广播电视传媒集团。在战略选择上,我们在业务环节方面选择了围绕广播电视媒体运营这个核心业务,开展媒体广告营销、有...

Xiamen Broadcasting and Television Group (XMG), which was founded on June 28, 2004, is one of the experimental units in our nation’s cultural system reform. The paper was in accordance with the basic relational frame of "organizational form of collectivization, and mode of industrialization". We started from the analysis on industry development status, then analyzed inner resources, the outer situ...

广播电视; 产业化; 发展战略; Radio and Television; Industrialization; Development Strategy