面向钢铁企业的备件库存管控模型

Spare parts inventory management and control model for iron and steel enterprises

备件是设备正常维检修和应急处理的保障性物资,是保障设备处于良好状态的重要因素。随着市场竞争加剧和客户需求的多样化、定制化,要求企业能够快速的响应市场需求,因而作为重要的后勤保障和支持性物资,高效的备件库存管理是必不可少的。特别对于资金密集型的钢铁企业,由于备件的短期造成的停机损失更加巨大,因此运用现代管理方法对钢铁企业备件库存进行高效的管理具有重要的战略性意义。 本文从企业设备资产管理、备件库存管理及其绩效管理三方面对国内的研究现状进行了综述,阐明了从业务管控的角度对备件管控体系进行研究的必要性。基于备件管理的相关基础理论阐述,本文根据平衡记分卡的绩效评价方法,从备件的库存控制成本、备件库存...

Spare parts is the guarantee material of equipment maintenance and emergency, it is an important factor to ensure equipment in good condition. With the market competition intensified and the diversification and customized of customer needs, it requires company to quickly response the market demand. So as an important logistics and supporting materials, effective spare parts inventory management is...

库存管理; 备件管理; 管控模型; Inventory Management; Spare parts Management; Management and Control Model