控烟局势下中国烟草产业的战略调整及对策

Strategic Adjustment and Countermeasures of China's Tobacco under Circumstance of Tobacco Control

《世界卫生组织烟草控制框架公约》(以下简称《公约》)对全球烟草行业产生了重大影响,尤其在控制消费供给需求、技术进步与成分披露、宣传广告促销及卷烟产品包装方面给烟草企业带来了更大压力。对于中国烟草行业来说,《公约》更是给中国烟草企业的生产与经营活动增加了更多的困难,使管理难度和品牌培育难度加大。 中国政府签署了《公约》,作为缔约方必将逐步增加控烟力度。中国烟草企业在控烟局势下既要继续承担其社会责任,还要寻找符合自身实际的可持续发展之路。本文分析了近年来国际烟草市场格局,比较了四大跨国烟草集团品牌集中度的特点,总结了英国和美国烟草企业在控烟环境下的营销策略调整及成效,结合中国烟草行业的发展历程和...

“WHO FCTC” has a significant impact on the global tobacco industry, especially has brought more pressure in the control of consumption demand and supply, technical progress and compositions are disclosed, advertising promotions and cigarette product packaging to the tobacco industry. Moreover, it makes management and brand cultivation more difficult to China Tobacco. Because Chinese government si...

烟草控制框架公约; 中国烟草; 战略调整; FCTC; China Tobacco; Strategic Adjustment