基于碳足迹的可持续供应链网络设计

Design of Sustainable Supply Chain Network with Considering the Carbon Footprint

社会各界环保意识的提高以及法律法规的健全,使得企业不得不重新审视其传统供应链的运作给环境和社会带来的影响。于是在传统供应链管理基础上,可持续供应链设计和管理开始逐渐兴起。相比传统供应链设计,可持续供应链网络设计考虑了经济、环境和社会这三方面的影响,并将降低污染排放、废弃物回收再利用等环境问题纳入设计范畴,其复杂程度较传统供应链网络设计来说大很多,目前有关可持续供应链战略性网络系统设计的研究还相当缺乏。 本文在综述相关理论的基础上,试图将环境因素充分融入到整个传统供应链中,对基于碳足迹的可持续供应链网络设计方面进行了探索性的研究。我们首先探讨了碳足迹的概念、测算方法以及可持续供应链的内涵、网络...

With the increase of community’s concerns on environmental protection and the integrity of legislations, the enterprises are obliged to take a fresh look at the impact of their traditional supply chain operations on the environment and society. Therefore, on the basis of traditional supply chain management, sustainable supply chain (SSC) design and management begin emerging. SSC network design tak...

可持续供应链设计; 碳足迹; 生命周期评估; Sustainable Supply Chain Design; Carbon Footprint; Life Cycle Assessment