盈余管理与“壳”资源维护——基于ST、*ST、PT类上市公司的经验证据

Earnings Management and Shell Resources Maintenance--Empirical Evidence from ST,*ST and PT Listed Companies

会计实证领域对于盈余管理问题的研究始于上世纪80年代。企业管理人员在会计准则允许的范围之内,为了实现自身效用的最大化或企业价值的最大化而做出的会计选择,一般均称为盈余管理行为。时至今日,盈余管理问题仍然是我国资本市场上的普遍现象之一。从公司上市,配股、增发,到避免被ST、终止上市,都存在着大量的为迎合监管而进行的盈余管理行为。对于盈余管理问题的深入研究有助于会计理论的发展,而且还能为会计实务提供更多的经验证据,使其更好地服务于经济生活,实现资源的优化配置。 然而运用会计方法进行盈余管理的途径有很多,本文主要研究ST、*ST、PT类上市公司利用操纵性应计利润进行盈余管理的问题。对于ST、*ST...

Positive accounting study in earnings management began in the 1980s. Managers make accounting choices in order to maximize their own utility or the corporate value within the scope of the accounting standards and that is called earnings management. Nowadays, earnings management is still a common phenomenon in China's capital market. When it comes to IPO, right offerings, issuance of new shares, an...

盈余管理; ST上市公司; 操纵性应计; Earnings Management; ST Listed Companies; Discretionary Accruals