七匹狼与美尔雅经营质量及财务政策的比较研究

A Comparative Study on the Operation Quality and Financial Policy for Septwolves and Mailyard

中国服装行业经过多年的布局和发展,取得了迅猛发展与巨大进步,长期保持世界第一生产大国和出口大国的地位。这几年,行业虽受经济危机影响,发展放缓,但国内男装市场却逆流而上,表现出非常好的发展态势。亚洲知名资产管理公司惠理集团的统计数据显示,2012年中国男装销售额已达610亿欧元,占全年服装销售市场总额的38%。但与服装产销大国的地位很不相称,我国尚未出现著名国际品牌。基于此,本文选择我国两家服装公司——“福建七匹狼实业股份有限公司”(以下简称:七匹狼)与“湖北美尔雅股份有限公司”(以下简称:美尔雅)为研究对象,对其经营质量与财务政策进行比较研究,以期对投资者、经营者和行业潜在进入者有所启示。 ...

Garment industry has developed for many years in China, it has obtained rapid development and huge achievement. In the aspect of production and exports, garment industry remains the World’s No.1 for a long time. In recent years, the industry is affected by the economic crisis, develops slowdown, but the menswear industry are keeping growth. Statistics from Value Partners Group which is one of Asia...

七匹狼; 美尔雅; 经营质量; 财务政策; Septwolves; Mailyard