国际货运代理企业业务员流失的管控初探

A Study on Management and Control of the Turnover of Salesmen in International Freight Forwarding Enterprise

人力资源是企业发展的第一要素。企业的进步是企业员工进步的集中表现,但员工的流失常常引发一系列的社会和企业问题,困扰着企业的管理者,特别是抗分险能力较弱的中小型企业,因此引起了中外学者的广泛关注。 本论文关注福州地区的国际货运代理企业业务员这一特殊职务的员工流失这种现象。国际货运代理行业在中国时间不长,以中小型私营企业为主,是国家振兴的十大产业中的物流产业的一部分,近年来它推动了中国贸易的发展,但是人员流动大,高级人才匮乏,其中业务员是企业生存的命脉。通过与国际货运代理企业管理者和业务员多次面对面交谈,总结出影响该行业业务员流失的七大主要因素:个人前景、工作业绩、薪酬制度、企业实力、企业领导、...

Human resource is the first essential factor of enterprise development. The progress of the enterprise is the enterprise employee progress concentrated expression, but the turnover of staff often cause a series of social and business issues, troubled enterprise managers, especially weak of anti risk ability of the small and medium enterprises, therefore it has caused wide attention of scholar of ...

国际货运代理; 业务员流失; 人才战略