戴尔公司社会化媒体营销策略研究

Research on Social Media Marketing Strategy and Tactics in Dell

随着网络技术的不断发展,社会化媒体开始流行推广并在人们的日常生活中占据了重要角色。越来越多的公司开始思考如何使用这一新兴媒介来推广公司品牌,提高业务销售量及营业额。自戴尔公司创立伊始,戴尔的营销模式一直为业界津津乐道并视为楷模。在这场社会化媒体营销变革中,戴尔依旧保持其贯有的强劲营销本色,其社会化媒体营销再次成为一大亮点,其成功案例屡屡成为经典。为何戴尔的社会化媒体营销能够取得成功?戴尔的社会化媒体营销是否仍具有优化发展空间? 本文将基于4P、4R及4C的营销理论,结合社会化媒体营销的特征、消费者行为及影响力模式的变化,运用五力模型分析,了解市场环境变化对戴尔公司选择社会化媒体营销的影响,同...

With the development and transformation of network technology, social media is more and more popular in people’s daily life and plays an important role. More and more companies start considering how to utilize this new tool to spread their brand and improve their sales revenue. Dell’s sales model is always the top topic in IT industry since Dell exists, and it is always the study case and example ...

戴尔; 社会化媒体; 互动; DELL; Social Media; Interaction