L西餐厅的薪酬体系改革

The Compensation System Reform for L Western Restaurants

企业的竞争,归根结底是人才的竞争。随着我国第三产业的持续发展,餐饮业作为第三产业中的一个传统型行业近年来一直保持着良好的发展势头。但是近几年来餐饮业接连遭受的“人才荒”让人们对该行业的人力资源管理尤其是薪酬管理重视起来。建立一套合理有效的薪酬体系,才能吸引新人才、留住老员工,从根本上解决现在普遍存在的“人才荒”问题,保证餐饮业的战略目标得以顺利实现。 本文从人力资源管理中的薪酬管理这个角度对当前L西餐厅的人力资源管理现状尤其是薪酬体系现状进行分析。通过对薪酬体系的理论知识的研究,结合员工满意度调查表找出L西餐厅的薪酬体系的问题所在,并以此为基础,对L西餐厅进行了组织结构的重新整合,在工作分析...

The competition among enterprises turns out to be the competition for talents. With the continuous growth of China’s third industry, the catering industry, as one of the traditional third industries, has been developing quite well these years. However, the fact that the catering industry is undergoing the “talent shortage” is attracting more and more attention to the human resources management esp...

薪酬体系; 岗位价值评估; 餐饮业; Compensation System; Job Evaluation; Catering Industry