新巴塞尔协议框架下商业银行流动性风险管理问题研究——基于M银行资产负债结构分析

A Study on the Commercial Bank Liquidity Management Under the Basel III Framework--Basic on the Asset-Liability Structure Analysis of M Bank

流动性一直被誉为商业银行的“生命线”,商业银行的流动性风险是与生俱来的,从商业银行诞生之日起,流动性风险便无时无刻地存在着。2007年爆发的次贷危机,使国际银行业普遍挣扎于流动性紧张的泥沼之中,给国际金融市场和全球经济造成了巨大破坏。这一教训再次显示,对于商业银行而言,必须始终保持流动性风险管理的有效性。次贷危机后,银行业发生的大量问题暴露了巴塞尔协议实施过程的监管缺失,2010年12月巴塞尔委员会正式发布了《新资本协议Ⅲ:更稳健的银行和银行体系监管框架》和《新资本协议Ⅲ:流动性风险计量标准和监测的国际框架》,文件不仅提出了新的资本监管要求,而且首次创建全球统一的、可计量的流动性监管标准,突出...

Liquidity has been known as the "lifeline" of the commercial banks, liquidity risk is inherent from the birth of commercial banks. Sub-prime mortgage crisis broke out in 2007, after that the international bank generally were struggling in the mire of tight liquidity, caused tremendous damage to the international financial markets and the global economy. This lesson displayed again, commercial bank...

新巴塞尔协议; 流动性风险管理; 商业银行; 资产负债结构; Basel III; Liquidity Risk Management; Commercial Bank; Asset-Liability Structure