研发力度与CEO薪酬的影响因素研究

A Study on R & D Intensity and Determinants of Executive Compensation

进入21世纪以来,随着全球知识导向型经济的出现,企业的自主创新问题正日益引起发展中国家的广泛关注。企业内部的研发与创新活动一直被认为是影响企业自主创新能力的首要因素。因此,要想在这场21世纪的经济革命中保持竞争优势,企业就必需致力于创新。而作为企业开展研发与创新活动的主要组织者和推动者的企业家,则是取得这场战争胜利的关键。而日新月异的科学技术使他们比传统企业的领导者们面临更加严峻的挑战。因此,一直困扰着经济学家、管理学家以及企业实践者们的管理层薪酬激励问题,在创新引领经济发展的今天,不但无法避免,而且应该引起更多的重视。 本文以经济学和管理学的相关理论作为基础,系统地分析了国内外学者的研究成...

With the emergence of knowledge-oriented economy, enterprise's independent innovation problems increasingly cause wide attention in developing countries. It is better for enterprise to be engaged in R&D innovation activities so as to maintain its competitive advantage in the economic revolution of 21st century. As the main organizer and promoter of R&D and innovation activities,entrepreneur is tho...

CEO薪酬; 研发力度; 绩效指标; 能力指标; Executive Compensation; R&D Intensity; Performance Measures; Signals of Ability