宏观统计数据质量评估实证分析

Empirical Analysis on Quality of statistical data

统计数据是政府管理和人们决策的重要依据,数据质量是统计的生命。近年来,随着经济发展和信息公开透明,统计数据越来越得到社会公众的关注,与此同时,人们对统计数据的质疑也越来越多,部分学者和媒体对中国统计数据的真实性也存有疑问。如何采用严谨的诊断方法,对我国官方统计数据,尤其是地方性的统计数据进行可靠性和协调性评估,具有重要现实意义。本文梳理了统计数据质量理论和诊断方法,Benford法则理论和面板数据模型等现代统计方法,对地方性的统计数据进行可靠性和协调性评估研究,并进行异常值诊断。 全文共分为六个部分:第一部分为引言,包括选题的背景和意义,研究方法,文章的结构安排。第二部分为理论回顾与文献综述...

Statistical data is an important basis for government management and decision-making people, data quality is the life of statistics. In recent years, with economic development and information being making known tu public and transparent, statistics increasingly gained the attention of the public, at the same time, more and more people questioned the statistical data, some scholars and media even d...

统计数据质量; 协调性评估; 异常值诊断; Quality of statistical data; Assessment Coordination; Outlier diagnostics