户外旅游者感知风险及其与旅游体验的关系研究

The Study on the Relationship between Outdoor Tourist’s Perceived Risk and Tourism Experience

户外旅游近几年在国内逐渐兴起。一方面,户外旅游与生俱来的风险性,带给参与者独特的刺激感以及挑战自我的成就感,也使其受到越来越多人的喜爱;另一方面,近年来户外旅游事故频发,户外旅游潜在的风险性也给户外旅游爱好者带来恐惧和担忧。因此,户外旅游的风险性与户外旅游者旅游体验之间的关系问题,是一个悖论。本文试图站在户外旅游者的角度,对户外旅游者的感知风险与旅游体验的关系进行探讨。 首先,笔者回顾了户外旅游者感知风险及旅游体验的相关理论和研究动态,在大量文献阅读和归纳整理的基础上,提出本文的研究模型。主要的创新点在于引入感知能力和风险偏好两个变量,探讨其对感知风险和旅游体验关系的调节效应。 其次,笔者...

Outdoor tourism is a rapidly expanding tourism market segment in China. Participants engaging in outdoor tourism primarily seek thrills and the sense of achievement. In some extent, it is the risk that enhances the unique experience of outdoor tourism. However, the frequent accidents and severe damages make the outdoor enthusiasts terrified. There’s a paradox between the risk and tourist experienc...

户外旅游; 感知风险; 旅游体验; Outdoor Tourism; Perceived Risk; Tourist Experience