福建NF农业担保公司业务风险管理研究

Research On Risk Management of Fujian NF Agriculture Guarantee Corporation Business

担保业是高风险行业,担保机构是经营风险的机构,担保的本质是风险的防范和化解。对于涉农担保公司而言,其经营风险程度又较一般担保公司更高。究其原因,农业产业的诸多特性决定了农业企业贷款的高风险性。譬如投资回报周期长、投资收益率低、受自然灾害影响大、市场信息的不对称性等等。如何能够有效的提高农业担保企业风险管理水平,促使整个行业保持健康快速发展,不断发挥农业担保企业对促进农业产业结构优化和审计的作用,具有十分重要的现实意义。 福建NF农业担保公司是一家专业为S全市涉农性企业提供融资担保业务的机构。公司自2008年1月创立至今,业务量及公司规模迅速扩大,但是在经营过程中,福建NF公司存在风险管理能力...

Guarantee industry is a high-risk industry; guarantee agency is an institution of running risks; and the nature of guarantee is risk prevention and dissolving. For agriculture-related guarantee companies, they have higher operation risks than general guarantee companies because many characteristics of agricultural industry determine higher loan risk of agricultural enterprises such as long-time r...

农业企业; 涉农担保; 风险管理; agriculture-related guarantee