P寿险公司培训师培养问题及改进对策

Training questions and countermeasures of trainers of P life insurance company

由于寿险产品的特性及其销售特点,使得培训在寿险销售过程中起到了举足轻重的作用。讲师作为培训的执行者,是取得良好培训效果的首要能动性因素。据统计,在寿险行业中兼职讲师占讲师的比例达到90%以上。兼职讲师主要来源于公司内部寿险销售团队的精英,有着相当丰富的实践经验。如何对兼职讲师进行培养,一直是寿险行业中的一个重要课题。 本文将运用企业培训及兼职讲师培养的相关理论,以P寿险福建分公司的兼职讲师培养体系为例,结合自己在P寿险公司的培训从业经历,对公司兼职讲师培养体系的现状进行分析,深入剖析存在的问题,并提出了改进对策。 首先,介绍了兼职讲师的概念,并将兼职讲师与职业培训师、教师进行了区别。具体论...

Because of the characteristics and the sale features of life insurance products, training has played an important role in the process of life insurance sales. Trainers as the implementation of the training, is the first initiative factor which made the training effect. According to statistics, the proportion of part-time trainers is more than 90% in the life insurance industry. The part-time train...

兼职讲师; 培养; 改进对策; Part-time trainer; Training; countermeasures