基石投资者的引入动因及其经济后果的理论与实证研究

The Theoretical and Empirical Study on the Introduction Motivations and Economic Consequences of Cornerstone Investors

基石投资者(CornerstoneInvestors)制度是上市公司在首次公开发行(IPO)中可选择实施的一项制度。准备IPO的公司,为增加市场信心,确保发行成功,会引入一些大型的机构投资者、企业集团、以及知名富豪或其所属企业作为基石投资者。目前,该制度实施于香港、新加坡、马来西亚、美国、德国、印度尼西亚等地区和国家的证券市场中,我国大陆尚未引进这一制度,但监管当局正在进行初步的理论探讨,因此,从引入动因和经济后果等角度研究基石投资者,具有重要的理论和现实意义。 本文通过手工收集实施基石投资者制度的全球六大证券交易所(香港证券交易所、新加坡证券交易所、马来西亚证券交易所、德国证券交易所、纽约...

Cornerstone Investor system is an optional system for companies under the procedure of Initial Public Offerings (IPO). In order to enhance the confidence of stock market and ensure the success of Initial Public Offerings, companies would choose to introduce large institutional investors, companies, famous billionaires or the corporations that they are in charge of. The system has been introduced i...

基石投资者; 公司治理; 首次公开发行(IPO); Cornerstone Investors; Corporate Governance; IPO