HY酒店内部控制研究

The Research of Internal Control of HY Hotel

随着世界经济的发展,现代企业面临着日益复杂的经济环境和日益激烈的市场竞争,为了更快地适应外部环境的变化、更有效地利用资源,防范舞弊,实现企业目标,内部控制日益受到企业管理者的重视,正逐步成为企业实现经营管理目标的重要手段。酒店业作为一个古老的行业,业务综合性强,经营和消费过程统一,集中了大量的人力、物资、资金、信息,如何保证各个业务环节不出错,防范违法、舞弊行为,保护企业资产安全完整,提高经营效率,应对内外部各种风险显得尤为重要,因此酒店行业是较早认识到内部控制体系重要性的行业之一。然而,尽管目前许多酒店企业对建立和实施内部控制的重要性有所认识,并也建立了相应的内部控制制度和具体控制措施,但是...

With the development of the global economy, modern enterprises are facing an increasingly complex economic environment and increasingly fierce competition in the market. In order to adapt more quickly to the changes in the external environment, use more effective resources, prevent fraud, and in order to achieve business goals, internal control of business management is gradually becoming an impor...

内部控制; 风险管理; 酒店企业; COSO内部控制框架; COSO internal control integrated framework