A银行厦门分行合规风险管理问题研究

A study on the Compliance Management of A Bank Xiamen branch

2008年全球金融危机之后,银行对合规风险管理的要求进一步提高。早在上世纪80年代,欧美学者已经对商业银行涉及到的合规风险管理问题进行研究。进入21世纪,巴塞尔银行监管委员会除强调银行业风险监管的巴塞尔协议之外,还专门发布《合规与银行内部合规部门》,强调合规风险管理是日趋重要且独立的风险管理职能,从此合规风险管理便受到银行实务界和监管部门的高度关注。2006年中国银监会也发布《商业银行合规风险管理指引》,目前该《指引》已经成为指导中国商业银行进行合规管理方面的核心制度和权威文件。 当前,经济金融形势存在较大的不确定性,银行强化合规经营的形势日趋紧迫。然而以往的研究大多集中在行业层面,篇幅多集...

After the global financial crisis in 2008, banks improved the compliance risk management requirements. Back in the 1980s, European and American scholars have been involved in the commercial banks to issue compliance risk management experience in research. In the 21st century, emphasizing regulatory Basel banking risks beyond, the Commission also issued a special "compliance with the bank's interna...

合规风险; 风险管理; 商业银行