福建电力有限公司内部控制体系研究

Research on Internal Control System of Fujian Electricity Power Company

随着世界经济一体化和企业自我管理水平要求的提升,强化企业的内部控制已经成为公司治理的重要手段。内部控制作为现代企业管理的重要组成部分,美国COSO定义为由企业董事会、经理阶层和其他员工实施的,为营运的效率效果、财务报告的可靠性、相关法令的遵循性等目标的达成而提供合理保证的过程。它主要包括:控制环境、风险评估、控制活动、信息和沟通、监督等五个要素。根据这一定义,内部控制是贯穿于企业经营的各个环节和各个方面,与企业经营活动结合在一起。 本文从内部控制的概念入手,对内部控制作了多层面的分析,并结合实例指出我国电力企业加强内部控制的必要性和重点,以电网企业为例详细分析了企业在内部控制方面存在的主要问...

Improving the internal control has become an important approach to manage an enterprise, with the challenge of globalization of world economy and higher demand for enterprise management. Internal control, an essential element of modern enterprise management, according to American enterprise COSO, refers to the process of providing reasonable guarantee for the conclusion of goals, including the eff...

电网企业; 内部控制; 评价体系