银行业信贷风险的管理与控制

Management and Control of Credit Risk in Banking Industry

自巴塞尔银行监管委员会2004年发布了《统一资本计量和资本标准的国际协议:修订框架》(以下简称新资本协议)以来,主要商业银行自2010年以来已按照银监会规定,逐步推行实施新资本协议。新资本协议带来银行业全面风险管理的重大变革,从资本约束的角度要求准确计量风险加权资产,尤其是信用风险加权资产,运用内部评级法、风险预警、资产分类等诸多管理工具量化风险,计算资本占用,从而为评估商业银行的资本是否足以抵御其所面临的风险(包括个体风险和系统性风险)提供依据。而商业银行在资本相对稳定(约束)的情况下,需要不断提升资本使用效率,就依赖于全面风险管理水平的有效提高,对信用风险、市场风险、操作风险等风险的准确跟...

Since 2004,the Basel Committee on Banking Supervision released the "International Convergence of Capital Measurement and Capital Standards: A Revised Framework" (hereinafter referred to as the New Basel Capital Accord), the major commercial banks since 2010 have been prepared in accordance with the requirements of the CBRC, the gradual implementation of the New Basel Capital Accord. New Basel Capi...

信用风险; 预警信号; 不良资产; non-performing loan