机构投资者持股与盈余管理的关系研究——基于我国创业板市场的经验证据

The Research on Institutional Ownership and Earnings Management: An Empirical Study Based on the GEM in China

自从1999年我国提出“超常规发展机构投资者”的战略后,机构投资者如雨后春笋般得到快速发展,成为资本市场中的重要力量,近几年养老金、住房公积金入市必将进一步壮大机构投资者的力量。随着股东积极主义的兴起,我国监管部门希望借机构投资者的力量改善上市公司的治理结构,抑制上市公司的盈余管理。与此同时,关于机构投资者持股与盈余管理关系的研究也不断涌现。 而自从2009年创业板成立以来,创业板上市公司盈余管理的现象频发,降低了会计信息的质量,误导了利益相关者的决策,阻碍了资源的优化配置,成为创业板亟待解决的一个难题。那么就创业板而言,机构投资者持股与盈余管理之间存在着什么样的关系呢?创业板上市公司的盈余...

With the rise of shareholder activism of the institutional investors, Chinese government put forward the strategy of developing institutional investors rapidly in 1999 in order to improve the corporate governance and restrain the earnings management of listed companies through the strength of the institutional investors. Then the institutional investors grow up quickly and play an very important r...

机构投资者; 盈余管理; 创业板; Institutional Investors; Earnings Management